WORLD SONG FESTIVAL
Annually, since 1997
2019 
CONTEST
About
Winners
All results

2010

The 2010 edition had 100 finalists, but this time with a record of 3 disqualifications of songs for breaking the rules to enter. The 100 countries were qualified for being in top 20 previous year, having a voter and/or qualifying from the 4 preselections or a "second chance" round.

RESULTNATIONARTISTSONGPOINTS
1 SWEDEN Molly Sandén Skör som glas 1263
2 BELARUS Dmitriy Koldun Nastroisya na menya 1091
3 TURKEY Emir Ben sen olamam 1033
4 ESTONIA Urban Symphony Päikese poole 993
5 CHILE Beto Cuevas Vuelvo 991
6 HUNGARY Holdviola Erdö, erdö 929
7 MACEDONIA Jasmina Dimitrovska Solzi za tebe 893
8 NAMIBIA Ruan de Waal Remember baby 868
9 MEXICO Yuridia Irremediable 799
10 UKRAINE Natalia Valevska Palala 794
11 CROATIA Feminnem Poljupci u boji 784
12 SERBIA Anabela ft Mia Sto ratova 779
13 SLOVAKIA Katarina Hasprova Ked sa nam zrutia sny 779
14 AUSTRALIA Vanessa Amorosi This is who I am 776
15 ITALY Cesare Cremonini ft Jovanotti Mondo 752
16 UZBEKISTAN Rayhon Orzuinga ishon 744
17 CHINA Sa Ding Ding Hua 742
18 FRANCE Amel Bent Ou je vais 739
19 DENMARK Medina Ensom 735
20 FINLAND Chisu Lähtö 720
21 GREECE Tania Tsanaklidou Ego gia dyo 720
22 RUSSIA Julia Savicheva Goodbye, ljubov 719
23 SPAIN Edurne Soy como soy 712
24 UNITED KINGDOM Alexandra Burke Bad boy 710
25 ROMANIA Inna Oare 707
26 CYPRUS Demos Beke & Thelxi Tha maste mazi 697
27 INDIA Sunidhi Chauhan Shut up & bounce 681
28 IRAN Mansour Janjaali 665
29 ISRAEL Sarit Hadad Hagoral hatov 656
30 PALESTINE Mira Awad Bahlawan 649
31 VIETNAM Ho Ngoc Ha Xin hay thu tha 626
32 INDONESIA Kris Dayanti Aku wanita biasa 620
33 VENEZUELA Mayre Martinez La reina de la noche 615
34 BRAZIL Bebel Gilberto Cancao de amor 599
35 GHANA Becca Daa ke daa 595
36 GERMANY Isabel Varell Nachts 590
37 SOUTH AFRICA Eden Dans vir my 589
38 NETHERLANDS Hind Morgen 580
39 SLOVENIA Nina Puslar Sleceno srce 577
40 BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA Teska Industrija Hej 568
41 SOUTH KOREA Davichi 8282563
42 ARMENIA Narek Baveyan ft Aratta Hasnelu em 559
43 LIECHTENSTEIN Vincent & Fernando Der Engel von Marienberg 559
44 PORTUGAL Flor de Lis Signo solar 545
45 NORWAY Chand Torsvik Diamanten 542
46 IRELAND Dolores O'Riordan The journey 539
47 UGANDA Blu3 Fly 537
48 SYRIA Shahd Barmada Bahd elli sar 534
49 ALGERIA Amine Juste un oui 526
50 LATVIA Lauris Reiniks & Aisha Pasaka 525
51 URUGUAY Malena Muyala Guitarra, guitarra mia 513
52 AUSTRIA Dreieck Wie es sein soll 496
53 REUNION Orlane Chokola 488
54 POLAND Michal Rudas Dajesz mi mnie 487
55 EGYPT Amr Diab Wayah 483
56 PUERTO RICO Tito El Bambino El amor 478
57 NEW ZEALAND Kids of 88 Just a little bit 478
58 ARGENTINA Diego Torres Guapa 463
58 PAKISTAN Atif Aslam Pehli nazar mein 463
60 MOROCCO Abdel Fattah Greeny Mekhasemni 462
61 TAIWAN Angela Zhang Di 5 ji 458
62 TUNISIA Ahmed El Sherif Ana am fakkr 454
63 KOSOVO Bubulina Krasniqi Elemti i 5te 453
64 LITHUANIA Biplan Ji sako 452
65 LEBANON Nawal El Zoghby Amanah 448
66 IRAQ Reda Al Abdallah Fadwa le galbak 440
67 ECUADOR Mirella Cesa Digan lo que digan 438
68 PANAMA Margarita Henriquez Cuando suba la marea 436
69 BULGARIA Krum & Emanuela Nishto ne znaesh 430
70 CAMEROON Melle Ervi Tu me manques 428
71 HONG KONG Charlene Choi Xin tiao ru ge 419
72 JAPAN Aoyama Thelma ft SoulJa Soba ni irune 406
73 MALTA Airport Impressions Walk with me 404
74 TOGO Afia Mala Loulou vanwan 389
75 MOZAMBIQUE Gabriela Longa estrada 370
76 SINGAPORE Joi Chua Yin xing ji nian 368
77 BANGLADESH Nishita Kuji 368
78 PHILIPPINES Juris Tamis ng unang halik 360
79 ALBANIA Aferdita Dreshaj Nese je burre 346
80 USA Apryl Allen Morningstar 343
81 TURKMENISTAN Palwan Halmyradow Bagyshla allam 329
82 MALAYSIA Ayu Inspirasi abadi 309
83 MONGOLIA Agiirmaa Ulgeriin hair 307
84 THAILAND Christina & Mai Burn 305
85 WALES Cerys Matthews Y corryn ar pry 297
86 SWITZERLAND Gustav Bout du monde 293
87 CZECH REPUBLIC Tanja Vnimava 277
88 GEORGIA Nino Chxeidze Cagveri da Tbilisi 269
89 SAINT LUCIA Marie-Ann Genie in a bottle 265
90 AZERBAIJAN Aygun Rahimova Aygun 250
91 KENYA Habida Kesho 247
92 GUADELOUPE Perle Lama Comme l'air 225
93 LAOS Aluna Ngaw 203
94 ANGOLA Beto Dias Amor e cegu 190
95 TANZANIA Marlaw Pii pii 180
96 COLOMBIA Jorge Celedon & Jimmy Zambrano La invitacion 142
97 AFGHANISTAN Farhad Darya Dewaloona 133
DQ KAZAKHSTAN KeshYou Sugir 438
DQ ICELAND Fridrik Omar & Ragnheidur Gröndal Syngjum saman lag 433
DQ CANADA Zachary Richards & Celine Dion Acadian driftwood 280

DQ = DISQUALIFIED

TOP SCORES GIVEN

ARMENIA (Martti from Finland & Danilo from Italy)
BELARUS (Henna-Riikka from Finland & Rosa from Ecuador)
BRAZIL (Pane from Macedonia)
BULGARIA (Virpi from Finland)
CHILE (Ace from United Kingdom, Samantha from USA & Martina from Czech Republic)
CHINA (Natalia from Finland)
CROATIA (Toby from United Kingdom)
DENMARK (Mato from Croatia, Thanos from Greece & Dietmar from Austria)
ECUADOR (Dawid from Poland)
ESTONIA (Jose from Mexico)
FINLAND (Nuno from Portugal & Martin from Reunion)
FRANCE (Gabriel from Canada)
GHANA (Trond from Norway)
GREECE (Pawel from Poland)
HUNGARY (Daniel from Malta)
INDIA (Clare from United Kingdom)
ISRAEL (Mark from United Kingdom & Nigel from United Kingdom)
ITALY (Pedro from Spain)
LEBANON (Mrtici from Armenia)
LIECHTENSTEIN (Roy from South Africa)
MACEDONIA (Petr from Ukraine & John from USA)
MEXICO (Reena from China)
NAMIBIA (Peter from Australia & Carlos from Venezuela)
NETHERLANDS (Tilo from Switzerland)
PALESTINE (Bozhidar from Bulgaria & Teymur from Azerbaijan)
PORTUGAL (Lawrence from Australia)
PUERTO RICO (Sirli from Estonia & Marcus from Germany)
REUNION (Arif from Azerbaijan)
SERBIA (Mark from USA and Jess from United Kingdom)
SINGAPORE (Jorge from Spain)
SLOVENIA (Xavier from France)
SOUTH AFRICA (Lizz from Norway)
SOUTH KOREA (Tero from Finland & Purevjav from Mongolia)
SWEDEN (Candra from Indonesia, Bryan from Ireland, Jason from Netherlands & Annibal from Colombia)
SYRIA (Thomas from Germany & Abdellatif from Lebanon)
TANZANIA (Tom from Germany)
TOGO (Susana from Argentina)
TURKEY (Vlatko from Macedonia, Helder from Portugal & Gorazd from Slovenia)
TURKMENISTAN (Noemi from Argentina)
UGANDA (Anthony from Kenya)
UKRAINE (Barry from New Zealand)
UZBEKISTAN (Teemu from Finland, Chris from Australia & Zia from Afghanistan)

Back to All Results

World Song Festival © 2018 All Rights Reserved